Academies

AUC offers a variety of fitness classes to both the AUC community and non-AUCians as well. 

Fitness classes schedule starting from November 3, 2019 

(Ages 14 and up)

 
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:00 pm

 

Zumba

Ladies only

with Mayada Selim 

Fat burn

Ladies only

with Sara Aziz

Zumba toning

Ladies Only

with Mayada Selim

 
1:00 pm

Strong by Zumba

Ladies only

with Sara Aziz

 

Strong by Zumba

Ladies only

with Farah

KPOP

Ladies only

with Azza

Zumba toning

Ladies Only

with Sara Aziz

2:00 pm

Hatha yoga 

Mixed

with Amr Aman

       
4:00 pm

Power fit

Ladies only

with Riham Masoud

Power fit 

Ladies only

with Riham Masoud

 

Hatha yoga

Mixed

with Amr Aman

 
5:00 pm

Dance fusion

Ladies only

with Nawal

Tone and core 

Ladies only

with Haidy

Dance fusion 

Ladies only

with Nawal

Strong by Zumba

Ladies only

with Farah

Mix dance 

Ladies only

with Azza

6:00 pm

HIIT yoga

Ladies only

with Sara Ali

Vinyasa yoga 

Ladies only

with Sara Ali

Egyptian Dance

Ladies only

with Azza

 

 
7:00 pm  

KPOP

Mixed 

with Azza

 

Ashtanga Yoga

Mixed

with Rana Hafez

 
8:00 pm

Hatha yoga

Mixed

with Rana Hafez

 

Hatha yoga

Mixed

with Rana Hafez

   

 

Fees

Monthly fees for AUC community: EGP 400

Monthly fees for non-AUCians: EGP 500

To register, visit the Office of Athletics, Room 1006, Sports Building, AUC New Cairo Campus

Kickboxing Schedule 

Class Day Time Fees per 8 sessions

Kickboxing

(14 years and up)

Sunday/Tuesday/Thursday 7:00 am - 8:30 pm

AUC community EGP 400

Non-AUCians

EGP 600

children

Kickboxing

(6 -14 years old)

Friday and Saturday 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

AUC community EGP 400

Sibling EGP 300

Non-AUCians

EGP 500

Sibling EGP 400

Ladies' transformation challenge 

transformation challenge
To register please visit the Athletics office, weekdays from 9:00 am to 3:00 pm
for further details call: +2010 688 44 650 

Academies

AUC's Office of Athletics is proud to announce its latest partnerships with the following academies for the AUC community and non-AUCians as well to cater to children and adults. All academies are run by qualified AUC coaches who are known to be among the best in their fields. 

1. Double Dot squash academy t:+20.101.630.4602

2. Gymnast Forever Academy for girls

3. Tyche Tennis Academy 

4. Swift Swimming Academy

For any inquiries and sign-ups, contact the academies directly.